FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Task List: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Netherlands" to "The Netherlands")
m (add name)
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Pages|project page]]  
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Pages|project page]]  


THIS PROJECT IS NOW BEING DONE WITH  [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject World Survey Archives and Libraries|UNDERSERVED COUNTRIES PROJECT]]<br>
<br>  


=== Europe and Latin American Countries  ===
=== Europe and Latin American Countries  ===
Line 41: Line 41:
| [[Czech Republic|Czech Republic]]  
| [[Czech Republic|Czech Republic]]  
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|  
|-
|-
| [[Denmark Genealogy|Denmark]]  
| [[Denmark Genealogy|Denmark]]  
Line 53: Line 53:
| [[England Genealogy|England]]  
| [[England Genealogy|England]]  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 1 February 2016
| Lionel Fullwood
|-
|-
| [[Finland Genealogy|Finland]]  
| [[Finland Genealogy|Finland]]  
Line 65: Line 65:
| [[Germany Genealogy|Germany]]  
| [[Germany Genealogy|Germany]]  
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|  
|-
|-
| [[Greece Genealogy|Greece]]  
| [[Greece Genealogy|Greece]]  
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|  
|-
|-
| [[Honduras Genealogy|Honduras]]  
| [[Honduras Genealogy|Honduras]]  
Line 107: Line 107:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[The Netherlands Genealogy|The Netherlands]]  
| [[The Netherlands Genealogy|Netherlands]]  
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 149: Line 149:
| [[Scotland Genealogy|Scotland]]  
| [[Scotland Genealogy|Scotland]]  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 12 April  2016
|  
|-
|-
| [[Serbia Genealogy|Serbia]]  
| [[Serbia Genealogy|Serbia]]  
Line 185: Line 185:
| [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]]  
| [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]]  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 13 April 2016
|  
|}
|}


Line 222: Line 222:
| [[Hong Kong|Hong Kong]]  
| [[Hong Kong|Hong Kong]]  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 8 March 2016
| Lionel Fullwood
|-
|-
| [[India|India]]  
| [[India|India]]  
Line 318: Line 318:
| [[Singapore Genealogy|Singapore]]  
| [[Singapore Genealogy|Singapore]]  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 9 February 2016
| Lionel Fullwood
|-
|-
| [[South Korea|South Korea]]  
| [[South Korea|South Korea]]  
Line 368: Line 368:
|  
|  
|}
|}
=== Australia and Oceania  ===
{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Country
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | No Resources Found
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
|-


[[Category:WikiProjects]]
[[Category:WikiProjects]]

Revision as of 10:35, 22 January 2016