FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Task List: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Netherlands" to "The Netherlands")
(t)
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Pages|project page]]  
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Pages|project page]]  


THIS PROJECT IS NOW BEING DONE WITH  [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject World Survey Archives and Libraries|UNDERSERVED COUNTRIES PROJECT]]<br>
<br>  


=== Europe and Latin American Countries ===
=== Europe and Latin American Countries ===


{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
Line 11: Line 11:
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
|-
|-
| [[Argentina Genealogy|Argentina]]
| Argentina  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Australia Genealogy|Australia]]
| Australia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Austria Genealogy|Austria]]
| Austria  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Brazil Genealogy|Brazil]]
| Brazil  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Canada Genealogy|Canada]]
| Canada  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Chile Genealogy|Chile]]
| Chile  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Croatia Genealogy|Croatia]]
| Croatia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Czech Republic|Czech Republic]]
| Czech Republic  
|  
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|-
|-
| [[Denmark Genealogy|Denmark]]
| Denmark  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[El Salvador Genealogy|El Salvador]]
| El Salvador  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[England Genealogy|England]]
| England  
|  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 1 February 2016
|-
|-
| [[Finland Genealogy|Finland]]
| Finland  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[France Genealogy|France]]
| France  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Germany Genealogy|Germany]]
| Germany  
|  
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|-
|-
| [[Greece Genealogy|Greece]]
| Greece  
|  
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|-
|-
| [[Honduras Genealogy|Honduras]]
| Honduras  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Hungary Genealogy|Hungary]]
| Hungary  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Iceland Genealogy|Iceland]]
| Iceland  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[India Genealogy|India]]
| India  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Ireland Genealogy|Ireland]]
| Ireland  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Israel Genealogy|Israel]]
| Israel  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Italy Genealogy|Italy]]
| Italy  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Lithuania Genealogy|Lithuania]]
| Lithuania  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Mexico Genealogy|Mexico]]
| Mexico  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[The Netherlands Genealogy|The Netherlands]]
| Netherlands  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[New Zealand Genealogy|New Zealand]]
| New Zealand  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Norway Genealogy|Norway]]
| Norway  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Panama Genealogy|Panama]]
| Panama  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Peru Genealogy|Peru]]
| Peru  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Poland Genealogy|Poland]]
| Poland  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Portugal Genealogy|Portugal]]
| Portugal  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Puerto Rico Genealogy|Puerto Rico]]
| Puerto Rico  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Romania Genealogy|Romania]]
| Romania  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Russia Genealogy|Russia]]
| Russia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Scotland Genealogy|Scotland]]
| Scotland  
|  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 12 April  2016
|-
|-
| [[Serbia Genealogy|Serbia]]
| Serbia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Slovakia Genealogy|Slovakia]]
| Slovakia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Slovenia Genealogy|Slovenia]]
| Slovinia
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Spain Genealogy|Spain]]
| Spain  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Sweden Genealogy|Sweden]]
| Sweden  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Switzerland Genealogy|Switzerland]]
| Switzerland  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Ukraine Genealogy|Ukraine]]
| Ukraine  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Venezuela Genealogy|Venezuela]]
| Venezuela  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]]
| Wales  
|  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 13 April 2016
|}
|}


Line 219: Line 219:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| [[Hong Kong|Hong Kong]]
|
| Lionel Fullwood  8 March 2016
|-
|-
| [[India|India]]  
| [[India|India]]  
Line 246: Line 242:
| [[Japan|Japan]]  
| [[Japan|Japan]]  
|  
|  
| Fullwood 22 Jan 2016
|  
|-
|-
| [[Jordan|Jordan]]  
| [[Jordan|Jordan]]  
Line 315: Line 311:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| [[Singapore Genealogy|Singapore]]
|
| Lionel Fullwood 9 February 2016
|-
|-
| [[South Korea|South Korea]]  
| [[South Korea|South Korea]]  
Line 368: Line 360:
|  
|  
|}
|}
=== Australia and Oceania  ===
{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Country
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | No Resources Found
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
|-


[[Category:WikiProjects]]
[[Category:WikiProjects]]

Revision as of 17:09, 3 December 2015

project page


Europe and Latin American Countries[edit | edit source]

Country No Resources Found Name/Date Completed
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Brazil
Canada
Chile
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
El Salvador
England
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Lithuania
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Panama
Peru
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Romania
Russia
Scotland
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovinia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
Venezuela
Wales

Asian and Pacific Countries[edit | edit source]

Country No Resources Found Name/Date Completed
Afghanistan
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Bhutan
Cambodia
China
India See chart above
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Israel See chart above
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kuwait
Laos
Lebanon
Malaysia
Maldives
Mongolia
Myanmar
Nepal
North Korea
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Philippines
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Korea
Sri Lanka
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Turkmenistan
United Arab Emirates
Uzbekistan
Vietnam
Yemen