FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Task List: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Netherlands" to "The Netherlands")
(t)
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Pages|project page]]  
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Pages|project page]]  


THIS PROJECT IS NOW BEING DONE WITH  [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject World Survey Archives and Libraries|UNDERSERVED COUNTRIES PROJECT]]<br>
<br>  


=== Europe and Latin American Countries ===
=== Europe and Latin American Countries ===


{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
Line 11: Line 11:
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
|-
|-
| [[Argentina Genealogy|Argentina]]
| Argentina  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Australia Genealogy|Australia]]
| Australia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Austria Genealogy|Austria]]
| Austria  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Brazil Genealogy|Brazil]]
| Brazil  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Canada Genealogy|Canada]]
| Canada  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Chile Genealogy|Chile]]
| Chile  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Croatia Genealogy|Croatia]]
| Croatia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Czech Republic|Czech Republic]]
| Czech Republic  
|  
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|-
|-
| [[Denmark Genealogy|Denmark]]
| Denmark  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[El Salvador Genealogy|El Salvador]]
| El Salvador  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[England Genealogy|England]]
| England  
|  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 1 February 2016
|-
|-
| [[Finland Genealogy|Finland]]
| Finland  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[France Genealogy|France]]
| France  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Germany Genealogy|Germany]]
| Germany  
|  
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|-
|-
| [[Greece Genealogy|Greece]]
| Greece  
|  
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|-
|-
| [[Honduras Genealogy|Honduras]]
| Honduras  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Hungary Genealogy|Hungary]]
| Hungary  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Iceland Genealogy|Iceland]]
| Iceland  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[India Genealogy|India]]
| India  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Ireland Genealogy|Ireland]]
| Ireland  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Israel Genealogy|Israel]]
| Israel  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Italy Genealogy|Italy]]
| Italy  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Lithuania Genealogy|Lithuania]]
| Lithuania  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Mexico Genealogy|Mexico]]
| Mexico  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[The Netherlands Genealogy|The Netherlands]]
| Netherlands  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[New Zealand Genealogy|New Zealand]]
| New Zealand  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Norway Genealogy|Norway]]
| Norway  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Panama Genealogy|Panama]]
| Panama  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Peru Genealogy|Peru]]
| Peru  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Poland Genealogy|Poland]]
| Poland  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Portugal Genealogy|Portugal]]
| Portugal  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Puerto Rico Genealogy|Puerto Rico]]
| Puerto Rico  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Romania Genealogy|Romania]]
| Romania  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Russia Genealogy|Russia]]
| Russia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Scotland Genealogy|Scotland]]
| Scotland  
|  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 12 April  2016
|-
|-
| [[Serbia Genealogy|Serbia]]
| Serbia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Slovakia Genealogy|Slovakia]]
| Slovakia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Slovenia Genealogy|Slovenia]]
| Slovinia
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Spain Genealogy|Spain]]
| Spain  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Sweden Genealogy|Sweden]]
| Sweden  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Switzerland Genealogy|Switzerland]]
| Switzerland  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Ukraine Genealogy|Ukraine]]
| Ukraine  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Venezuela Genealogy|Venezuela]]
| Venezuela  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]]
| Wales  
|  
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 13 April 2016
|}
|}


=== Asian and Pacific Countries ===
=== Asian and Pacific Countries ===
 


{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
Line 196: Line 197:
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
|-
|-
| [[Afghanistan|Afghanistan]]  
| [[Afghanistan|Afghanistan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Bahrain|Bahrain]]  
| [[Bahrain|Bahrain]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 208: Line 209:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Bhutan|Bhutan]]  
| [[Bhutan|Bhutan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 216: Line 217:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[China|China]]  
| [[China|China]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Hong Kong|Hong Kong]]  
| [[India|Indian]]
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood  8 March 2016
|-
| [[India|India]]
|  
|  
| See chart above
|-
|-
| [[Indonesia|Indonesia]]  
| [[Indonesia|Indonesia]]  
Line 236: Line 233:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Iraq|Iraq]]  
| [[Iraq|Iraq]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Israel|Israel]]  
| [[Israel|Israel]]
|
|  
|  
| See chart above
|-
|-
| [[Japan|Japan]]  
| [[Japan|Japan]]
|
|  
|  
| Fullwood 22 Jan 2016
|-
|-
| [[Jordan|Jordan]]  
| [[Jordan|Jordan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Kazakhstan|Kazakhstan]]  
| [[Kazakhstan|Kazakhstan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Kuwait|Kuwait]]  
| [[Kuwait|Kuwait]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Laos|Laos]]  
| [[Laos|Laos]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Lebanon|Lebanon]]  
| [[Lebanon|Lebanon]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Malaysia|Malaysia]]  
| [[Malaysia|Malaysia]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Maldives|Maldives]]  
| [[Maldives|Maldives]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Mongolia|Mongolia]]  
| [[Mongolia|Mongolia]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 284: Line 281:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Nepal|Nepal]]  
| [[Nepal|Nepal]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[North Korea|North Korea]]  
| [[North Korea|North Korea]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Oman|Oman]]  
| [[Oman|Oman]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Pakistan|Pakistan]]  
| [[Pakistan|Pakistan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[State of Palestine|Palestine]]  
| [[Palestine|Palestine]]  
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 308: Line 305:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Qatar|Qatar]]  
| [[Qatar|Qatar]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Saudi Arabia|Saudi Arabia]]  
| [[Saudi Arabia|Saudi Arabia]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Singapore Genealogy|Singapore]]
| [[South Korea|South Korea]]
|
| Lionel Fullwood 9 February 2016
|-
| [[South Korea|South Korea]]  
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 328: Line 321:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Syria|Syria]]  
| [[Syria|Syria]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Taiwan|Taiwan]]  
| [[Taiwan|Taiwan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Tajikistan|Tajikistan]]  
| [[Tajikistan|Tajikistan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Thailand|Thailand]]  
| [[Thailand|Thailand]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Timor-Leste|Timor-Leste]]  
| [[Timor-Leste|Timore-Leste]]  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Turkmenistan|Turkmenistan]]  
| [[Turkmenistan|Turkmenistan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[United Arab Emirates|United Arab Emirates]]  
| [[United Arab Emirates|united Arab Emirates]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Uzbekistan|Uzbekistan]]  
| [[Uzbekistan|Uzbekistan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Vietnam|Vietnam]]  
| [[Vietnam|Vietnam]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Yemen|Yemen]]  
| [[Yemen|Yemen]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|}
|}
=== Australia and Oceania  ===
{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Country
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | No Resources Found
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
|-


[[Category:WikiProjects]]
[[Category:WikiProjects]]

Revision as of 17:05, 3 December 2015

project page


Europe and Latin American Countries[edit | edit source]

Country No Resources Found Name/Date Completed
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Brazil
Canada
Chile
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
El Salvador
England
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Lithuania
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Panama
Peru
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Romania
Russia
Scotland
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovinia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
Venezuela
Wales

Asian and Pacific Countries[edit | edit source]

Country No Resources Found Name/Date Completed
Afghanistan
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Bhutan
Cambodia
China
Indian
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Israel
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kuwait
Laos
Lebanon
Malaysia
Maldives
Mongolia
Myanmar
Nepal
North Korea
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Philippines
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Korea
Sri Lanka
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Thailand
Timore-Leste
Turkmenistan
united Arab Emirates
Uzbekistan
Vietnam
Yemen