407,336
edits
(Interment.net) |
(FindaGrave prep work) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''[[United States|United States ]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[South Carolina|South Carolina]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Colleton County, South Carolina|Colleton County]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[ | ''[[United States|United States ]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[South Carolina|South Carolina]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Colleton County, South Carolina|Colleton County]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Colleton_County,_South_Carolina_Cemeteries|Colleton County Cemeteries]]'' | ||
{{Main|Colleton County, South Carolina}} | |||
Two of the best resources for Colleton County cemetery searches are: | Two of the best resources for Colleton County cemetery searches are: | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
To be thorough, search online and printed versions of a cemetery's gravestones. If you have the opportunity, visiting the cemetery in person can yield important clues. | To be thorough, search online and printed versions of a cemetery's gravestones. If you have the opportunity, visiting the cemetery in person can yield important clues. | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Cemetery''' | | '''Cemetery''' | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Buckhead | | Buckhead | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canaan | | Canaan | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canadys | | Canadys | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cooks Hill | | Cooks Hill | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ebenezer Baptist | | Ebenezer Baptist | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hickory Hill Baptist | | Hickory Hill Baptist | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J.B. Williams | | J.B. Williams | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jones | | Jones | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Koger | | Koger | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Larisey | | Larisey | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lodge | | Lodge | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mount Carmel | | Mount Carmel | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trinity Methodist | | Trinity Methodist | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | | [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Find A Grave | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Bibliography === | === Bibliography === | ||
edits