407,336
edits
(main article) |
(Interment.net) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''[[United States|United States ]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[South Carolina|South Carolina]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Colleton County, South Carolina|Colleton County]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[ | ''[[United States|United States ]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[South Carolina|South Carolina]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Colleton County, South Carolina|Colleton County]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Colleton County, South Carolina Cemeteries|Colleton County Cemeteries]]'' | ||
:''See also the main article on genealogical research in [[Colleton County, South Carolina]].'' | :''See also the main article on genealogical research in [[Colleton County, South Carolina]].'' | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
To be thorough, search online and printed versions of a cemetery's gravestones. If you have the opportunity, visiting the cemetery in person can yield important clues. | To be thorough, search online and printed versions of a cemetery's gravestones. If you have the opportunity, visiting the cemetery in person can yield important clues. | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="100% | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Cemetery''' | | '''Cemetery''' | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| '''Book''' | | '''Book''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adams Family | |||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Baldwin Family | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Buckhead | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Canaan | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Canadys | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cooks Hill | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ebenezer Baptist | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hickory Hill Baptist | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| J.B. Williams | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jones | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Koger | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Larisey | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lodge | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mount Carmel | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Trinity Methodist | |||
| | | | ||
| [http://www.interment.net/us/sc/colleton.htm Interment.net] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits