Malta Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
*[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
*[[Malta Biography|Biography]]
*[[Malta Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Death date, place, and burial  
| align="left" | Death date, place, and burial  
Line 66: Line 70:
*[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Malta Biography|Biography]]
*[[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Parents, children, spouses, and other family members  
| align="left" | Parents, children, spouses, and other family members  
Line 77: Line 82:
| align="left" | Living relatives
| align="left" | Living relatives
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*Genealogies
*[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
*[[Malta Directories|Directories]]
*[[Malta Directories|Directories]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
|-  
|-  
*[[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Malta Societies|Societies]]
|}
|}


Line 135: Line 142:
| align="left" | Nobility
| align="left" | Nobility
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*Nobility
*[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
*Heraldry
*[[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Malta Biography|Biography]]
*[[Malta Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Malta Probate Records|Probate Records]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Occupation  
| align="left" | Occupation  
Line 172: Line 181:




|-
 
| Emigration information
 
| [[Malta Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
 
| [[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]]
|-
|-
| Language helps
| [[Malta Language and Languages|Language]]
|
|-
| Living relatives
| [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Societies|Societies]]
| [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]], [[Malta Societies|Societies]]
|-
| Maiden name 
| [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
| [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Biography|Biography]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]]
|-
| Marriage information
| [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
| [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Biography|Biography]], [[Malta Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
|-
|-
| Noble families  
| Noble families  
Line 226: Line 217:
| align="left" |Vocabulary
| align="left" |Vocabulary
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Malta Language and Languages|Language]]
*[[Latin Genealogical Word List]]
*[[Italian Genealogical Word List]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Naming patterns
| align="left" | Naming patterns
318,531

edits