Malta Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
*[[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Malta Census|Census]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Malta Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
*[[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Malta Biography|Biography]]


| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
|-
|-
| align="left" | Marriage place and date  
| align="left" | Marriage place and date  
Line 39: Line 45:
*[[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
*[[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Malta Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Malta Probate Records|Probate Records]]
|-  
|-  
|}
|}
Line 85: Line 95:
*See the FamilySearch Wiki article for the country to which the ancestor immigrated.
*See the FamilySearch Wiki article for the country to which the ancestor immigrated.
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
*[[Malta Census|Census]]
*[[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Country and town of origin  
| align="left" | Country and town of origin  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Malta Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Malta Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
*[[Malta Census|Census]]
*[[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]]
|}
|}


Line 151: Line 166:
|-  
|-  
|}
|}
----------------------
----------------------
{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0"




{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0"
|-
| Birth date and birthplace
| [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]]
| [[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]], [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]], [[Malta Biography|Biography]]
|-
| Death information
| [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]], [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
| [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]], [[Malta Notarial Records|Notarial Records]], [[Malta Probate Records|Probate Records]]
|-
|-
| Emigration information
| Emigration information
318,531

edits