Jump to content

Malta Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 79: Line 79:
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Malta Census|Census]]
*[[Malta Census|Census]]
*[[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
*[[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Malta Biography|Biography]]
*[[Malta Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Malta Probate Records|Probate Records]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Living relatives
| align="left" | Living relatives
Line 128: Line 134:
*[[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Malta Census|Census]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Malta Census|Census]]
*[[Malta Voting Lists|Voting Lists]]
*[[Malta Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]]
*[[Malta Probate Records|Probate Records]]
*Directories
*Directories
|}
|}
Line 155: Line 165:
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Malta Census|Census]]
*[[Malta Census|Census]]
*[[Malta Directories|Directories]]
*[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
*[[Malta Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Religion  
| align="left" | Religion  
Line 161: Line 174:
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Malta History|History]]
*[[Malta History|History]]
*[[Malta Biography|Biography]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Social activities  
| align="left" | Social activities  
Line 172: Line 186:
*[[Malta Military Records|Military records]]
*[[Malta Military Records|Military records]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]]
|-  
|-  
|}
|}
----------------------
----------------------
{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0"
|-
| Noble families
|[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
| [[Malta Biography|Biography]], [[Malta Notarial Records|Notarial Records]], [[Malta Probate Records|Probate Records]]
|-
| Occupations
|[[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Directories|Directories]]
|[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
|-
| Parents, children, and other family members
|[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
|[[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]], [[Malta Biography|Biography]], [[Malta Notarial Records|Notarial Records]], [[Malta Probate Records|Probate Records]]
|-
| Physical description
| [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]]
| [[Malta Biography|Biography]]
|-
| Places of residence
| [[Malta Census|Census]],  [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Directories|Directories]], [[Malta Voting Lists|Voting Lists]]
| [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]], [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]], [[Malta Probate Records|Probate Records]]
|-
| Religion
| [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
|[[Malta Biography|Biography]]


|}


===Reading the Records===
===Reading the Records===
318,531

edits