Fijian Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

Line 10: Line 10:
| baptism(s)  
| baptism(s)  
| tabaluvu
| tabaluvu
|-
| birth
|
|-
|-
| boy
| boy
Line 25: Line 28:
| child(ren)  
| child(ren)  
| gone, luve-na
| gone, luve-na
|-
| daughter
|
|-
|-
| female
| female
Line 31: Line 37:
| death(s)  
| death(s)  
| mate
| mate
|-
| death(s)
| mate
|-
| father
|
|-
|-
| girl
| girl
|  
|  
|-
| death(s)
| mate
|-
|-
| husband  
| husband  
Line 47: Line 62:
| tagane
| tagane
|-
|-
| month
| marriage
| vula
|  
|-
|-
| month  
| month  
Line 69: Line 84:
|-
|-
| parish  
| parish  
|
|-
| son
|  
|  
|-
|-
11,709

edits