12,538
edits
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| Puerto Rican farmers | | Puerto Rican farmers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[United States Census Online Genealogy Records|U.S. Federal Censuses]] - links to all major databases | ||
| | | 1900-1940 | ||
| | | Census | ||
| | | Spanish and English | ||
| | | Residents of Puerto Rico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/1143/ U.S. World War II Navy Muster Rolls, 1938-1949] at Ancestry.com - index and images | ||
| 1938-1949 | |||
| Muster rolls | |||
| English | |||
| Puerto Ricans, who served in the Navy during WWII | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/1002/ U.S., World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942] at Ancestry.com - index and images | |||
| 1942 | |||
| Draft registration cards | |||
| English | |||
| Puerto Rican men between 18 and 65 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
edits