12,538
edits
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9100/ Puerto Rico, Civil Registrations, 1885-2001] at Ancestry.com - index and images | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9100/ Puerto Rico, Civil Registrations, 1885-2001] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | ||
| 1885-2001 | | 1885-2001 | ||
| Births, marriages and deaths | | Births, marriages and deaths | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| Puerto Ricans | | Puerto Ricans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/2257/ Puerto Rico, Passenger and Crew Lists, 1901-1962] at Ancestry.com - index and images | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/2257/ Puerto Rico, Passenger and Crew Lists, 1901-1962] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | ||
| 1901-1962 | | 1901-1962 | ||
| Immigration records | | Immigration records | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| People who immigrated or traveled to Puerto Rico | | People who immigrated or traveled to Puerto Rico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/2404/ Puerto Rico, Social and Population Schedules, 1935-1936] at Ancestry.com - index and images | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/2404/ Puerto Rico, Social and Population Schedules, 1935-1936] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | ||
| 1935-1936 | | 1935-1936 | ||
| Census | | Census | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| Residents of Puerto Rico | | Residents of Puerto Rico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/3033/ Puerto Rico, Special Censuses, Agricultural Schedules, 1935] at Ancestry.com - index and images | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/3033/ Puerto Rico, Special Censuses, Agricultural Schedules, 1935] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | ||
| 1935 | | 1935 | ||
| Census | | Census | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| Residents of Puerto Rico | | Residents of Puerto Rico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/1143/ U.S. World War II Navy Muster Rolls, 1938-1949] at Ancestry.com - index and images | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/1143/ U.S. World War II Navy Muster Rolls, 1938-1949] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | ||
| 1938-1949 | | 1938-1949 | ||
| Muster rolls | | Muster rolls | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| Puerto Ricans, who served in the Navy during WWII | | Puerto Ricans, who served in the Navy during WWII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/1002/ U.S., World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942] at Ancestry.com - index and images | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/1002/ U.S., World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | ||
| 1942 | | 1942 | ||
| Draft registration cards | | Draft registration cards | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| Puerto Rican men between 18 and 65 | | Puerto Rican men between 18 and 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/1571/ U.S., Returns from Military Posts, 1806-1916] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | ||
| | | 1806-1916 | ||
| | | Military records | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | Members of the U.S. military | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/61257/ U.S., Applications for Seaman's Protection Certificates, 1916-1940] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1916-1940 | |||
| Passports | |||
| English | |||
| Seamen | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/2373/ United States, Officer Down Memorials, 1791-2014] at Ancestry.com ($) - index | |||
| 1791-2014 | |||
| Police records | |||
| English | |||
| Police officers who were killed in the line of duty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits