12,538
edits
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Enslaved people in Puerto Rico | | Enslaved people in Puerto Rico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/61155/ Puerto Rico, Records of Foreign Residents, 1815-1845] at Ancestry.com - images | ||
| | | 1815-1845 | ||
| | | Naturalization records | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Foreigners living in Puerto Rico | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/3027/ Puerto Rico, Records of Foreigners, 1815-1845] Ancestry.com - images | |||
| 1815-1845 | |||
| Naturalization records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Foreigners living in Puerto Rico | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits