12,538
edits
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Puerto Rican emigration records | |Puerto Rican emigration records | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/2774/ Puerto Rico, Registro Central de Esclavos, 1872] at Ancestry.com - index and images | |||
| 1872 | |||
| Slave registers | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Enslaved people in Puerto Rico | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits