Jump to content

Puerto Rico Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 52: Line 52:
|Spanish
|Spanish
|Puerto Rican emigration records
|Puerto Rican emigration records
|-
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/2774/ Puerto Rico, Registro Central de Esclavos, 1872] at Ancestry.com - index and images
| 1872
| Slave registers
| Spanish
| Enslaved people in Puerto Rico
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
12,538

edits