12,538
edits
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Nayarit, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Nayarit, Mexico | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60043/ Yucatán, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1543-1977] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1543-1977 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Yucatán, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1874591|Mexico, Jalisco, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1979}} at FamilySearch.org - index and images | |||
| 1590-1979 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, indexes, priest applications, and miscellaneous administrative documents | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Jalisco, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1837908|Mexico, México, Catholic Church Records, 1567-1970}} at FamilySearch.org - index and images | |||
| 1567-1970 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in México, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60995/ Tlaxcala, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1994] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | |||
| 1576-1994 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Tlaxcala, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60992/ Sinaloa, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1671-1968] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1671-1968 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Sinaloa, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60993/ Sonora, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1657-1994] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1657-1994 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Sonora, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9298/ Mexico, Select Deaths, 1680-1940] at Ancestry.com ($) - index | |||
| 1680-1940 | |||
| Deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| People who lived in Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1860864|Mexico, San Luis Potosí, Catholic Church Records, 1586-1977}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1586-1977 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in San Luis Potosi, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1883388|Mexico, Michoacán, Catholic Church Records, 1555-1996}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1555-1996 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, priest applications, testaments, and miscellaneous administrative documents | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Michoacán, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1502401|Mexico, Coahuila, Catholic Church Records, 1627-1978}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1627-1978 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Coahuila, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1473013|Mexico Deaths, 1680-1940}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
| 1680-1940 | |||
| Deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| People who lived in Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1473203|Mexico, Sonora, Catholic Church Records, 1657-1994}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1657-1994 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Sonora, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1502404|Mexico, Aguascalientes, Catholic Church Records, 1601-1962}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1601-1962 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Aguascalientes, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1554576|Mexico, Durango, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1985}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1604-1985 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, testaments, and other administrative records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Durango, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60039/ Tabasco, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1803-1970] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | |||
| 1803-1970 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Tabasco, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/3947/ Nuevo Leon and Tamaulipas, Mexico, Selected Parish Records, 1751-1880] at Ancestry.com ($) - index | |||
| 1751-1880 | |||
| Baptisms, marriages, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Nuevo Leon and Tamaulipas, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1790934|Mexico, Tamaulipas, Catholic Church Records, 1703-1964}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1703-1964 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Tamaulipas, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1881200|Mexico, Querétaro, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1970}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1590-1970 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage banns, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Querétaro, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1804458|Mexico, Zacatecas, Catholic Church Records, 1605-1980}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1605-1980 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Zacatecas, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1837907|Mexico, Morelos, Catholic Church Records, 1598-1994}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1598-1994 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Morelos, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1837905|Mexico, Tlaxcala, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1994}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1576-1994 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Tlaxcala, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1508604|Mexico, Colima, Catholic Church Records, 1707-1969}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1707-1969 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Colima, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1473206|Mexico, Sinaloa, Catholic Church Records, 1671-1968}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1671-1968 | |||
| Baptisms, marriages, and burials | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Sinaloa, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1883382|Mexico, Veracruz, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1978}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1590-1978 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, priest applications, testaments, and miscellaneous administrative documents | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Veracruz, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1506640|Mexico, Baja California and Baja California Sur, Catholic Church Records, 1750-1984}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1750-1984 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Baja California or Baja California Sur, Mexico | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits