12,538
edits
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Jalisco, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Jalisco, Mexico | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/search/image/index?owc=https://www.familysearch.org/service/cds/recapi/collections/2040013/waypoints Mexico, San Luis Potosí, Miscellaneous Records, 1570-1882] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1570-1882 | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Luis Potosí, Mexico | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch|1837908|Mexico, México, Catholic Church Records, 1567-1970}} at FamilySearch.org - index and images | | {{RecordSearch|1837908|Mexico, México, Catholic Church Records, 1567-1970}} at FamilySearch.org - index and images | ||
| Line 203: | Line 209: | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Sinaloa, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Sinaloa, Mexico | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/image/index?owc=https://www.familysearch.org/service/cds/recapi/collections/1616412/waypoints Mexico, Chiapas, Catholic Church Records, 1557-1978] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1557-1978 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, testaments, and other administrative records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Chiapas, Mexico | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60993/ Sonora, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1657-1994] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60993/ Sonora, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1657-1994] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | ||
| Line 209: | Line 221: | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Sonora, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Sonora, Mexico | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/image/index?owc=https://www.familysearch.org/service/cds/recapi/collections/1937239/waypoints Mexico, Archdiocese of Guadalajara, Miscellaneous Marriage Records, 1539-1939] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1539-1939 | |||
| Marriage dispensations, pre-marriage investigations, divorces, indexes of dispensations, etc. | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Guadalajara, Mexico | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9298/ Mexico, Select Deaths, 1680-1940] at Ancestry.com ($) - index | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9298/ Mexico, Select Deaths, 1680-1940] at Ancestry.com ($) - index | ||
| Line 324: | Line 342: | ||
| Catholics who lived in Baja California or Baja California Sur, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Baja California or Baja California Sur, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{RecordSearch|1473204|Mexico, Nuevo León, Catholic Church Records, 1667-1981}} at FamilySearch - index and images | ||
| | | 1667-1981 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in Nuevo León, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{RecordSearch|1909106|Mexico, Tabasco, Catholic Church Records, 1803-1970}} at FamilySearch - index and images | ||
| | | 1803-1970 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in Tabasco, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60982/ Baja California and Baja California Sur, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1750-1984] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | ||
| | | 1750-1984 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in Baja California or Baja California Sur, Mexico | ||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1521780|Mexico, Chihuahua, Catholic Church Records, 1632-1958}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1632-1958 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, and other administrative records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Chihuahua, Mexico | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{RecordSearch|1473200|Mexico, Campeche, Catholic Church Records, 1638-1944}} at FamilySearch - index and images | ||
| | | 1638-1944 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in Campeche, Mexico | ||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1823323|Mexico, Guerrero, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1979}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1576-1979 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Guerrero, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1909116|Mexico, Yucatán, Catholic Church Records, 1543-1977}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1543-1977 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, and priest applications | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Yucatán, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1883377|Mexico, Nayarit, Catholic Church Records, 1596-1967}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1596-1967 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Nayarit, Mexico | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits