12,538
edits
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| Catholics who lived in Chiapas, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Chiapas, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60035/ San Luis Potosí, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1586-1970] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | ||
| | | 1586-1970 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in San Luis Potosi, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60985/ Chihuahua, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1632-1958] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | ||
| | | 1632-1958 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in Chihuahua, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{RecordSearch|1615259|Mexico, Distrito Federal, Catholic Church Records, 1514-1970}} at FamilySearch - index and images | ||
| | | 1514-1970 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, indexes, and testaments | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in Distrito Federal, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60991/ Nuevo León, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1667-1981] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | ||
| | | 1667-1981 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in Nuevo León, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{RecordSearch|1837906|Mexico, Puebla, Catholic Church Records, 1545-1977}} at FamilySearch - index and images | ||
| | | 1545-1977 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes. | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in Puebla, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60990/ Hidalgo, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1546-1971] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | ||
| | | 1546-1971 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in Hidalgo, Mexico | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60023/ Morelos, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1598-1969] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1598-1969 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Morelos, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60986/ Coahuila, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1627-1978] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1627-1978 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Coahuila, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60962/ Aguascalientes, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1620-1962] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1620-1962 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Aguascalientes, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60989/ Guerrero, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1979] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1576-1979 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Guerrero, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1860831|Mexico, Guanajuato, Catholic Church Records, 1519-1984}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1519-1984 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes. | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Guanajuato, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60032/ Querétaro, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1970] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | |||
| 1590-1970 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Querétaro, Mexico. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60983/ Campeche, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1638-1944] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1590-1970 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Campeche, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60025/ Nayarit, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1596-1967] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1596-1967 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Nayarit, Mexico | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
edits