12,538
edits
m (added colonial records) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | | width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9297/ Mexico, Select Baptisms, 1560-1950] at Ancestry.com ($) - index | |||
| 1560-1950 | |||
| Baptisms | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/61089/ Mexico, Select Church Records, 1537-1966] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1537-1966 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1473011|Mexico Baptisms, 1560-1950}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
| 1560-1950 | |||
| Baptisms | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9299/ Mexico, Select Marriages Index, 1556-1989] at Ancestry.com ($) - index | |||
| 1556-1989 | |||
| Marriages | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1473012|Mexico Marriages, 1570-1950}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
| 1570-1950 | |||
| Marriages | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60017/ Jalisco, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1995] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | |||
| 1590-1995 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Jalisco, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60038/ México, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1567-1970] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | |||
| 1567-1970 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in México, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60013/ Guanajuato, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1984] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | |||
| 1576-1984 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Guanajuato, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60996/ Zacatecas, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1605-1980] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1605-1980 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Zacatecas, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60988/ Durango, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1985] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1604-1985 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Durango, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60041/ Veracruz, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1970] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | |||
| 1590-1970 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Veracruz, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60004/ Chiapas, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1558-1978] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
| 1558-1978 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Chiapas, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
edits