Jump to content

Malta Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 69: Line 69:
| English
| English
| Members of the British armed forces who died while serving their country overseas, British civilians who died while traveling or working overseas, and individuals (including seaman) who died at sea
| Members of the British armed forces who died while serving their country overseas, British civilians who died while traveling or working overseas, and individuals (including seaman) who died at sea
|-
| [https://web.archive.org/web/20180301205209/http://website.lineone.net/~stephaniebidmead/miller.htm Registers of Reverend J.C. Miller, 1805-1818]
| 1805-1818
| Births, Marriages, and Deaths
| English
| People who were recorded in Reverend John Castleton Miller's Registers between 1805-1818.
|-
|-
|[https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?country=malta&datasetname=british%20civil%20service%20evidence%20of%20age British Civil Service Evidence Of Age] at FindMyPast - index ($)
|[https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?country=malta&datasetname=british%20civil%20service%20evidence%20of%20age British Civil Service Evidence Of Age] at FindMyPast - index ($)
4,706

edits