4,706
edits
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Children born to those working within the armed forces, merchant navy, and consular forces, as well as, civilian ship passengers. | | Children born to those working within the armed forces, merchant navy, and consular forces, as well as, civilian ship passengers. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://web.archive.org/web/20180401021625/http://website.lineone.net/~remosliema/baptisms.htm Index of Baptism by Army Chaplains, 1800-1900], incomplete | |||
| 1800-1900 | |||
| Baptisms | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://web.archive.org/web/20180401024939/http://website.lineone.net/~stephaniebidmead/Baptisms1920.htm Index of Births/Baptisms by Army Chaplains, 1901-1925], incomplete | |||
| 1901-1925 | |||
| Births and baptisms | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://web.archive.org/web/20180430161222/http://website.lineone.net/~stephaniebidmead/british_forces_church_baptisms.htm British Forces Church Baptisms to 1925], incomplete | |||
| 1883-1925 | |||
| Baptisms | |||
| English | |||
| Army, Royal Navy, Royal Air Force, and civilian babies | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?country=malta&datasetname=british%20armed%20forces%20and%20overseas%20banns%20and%20marriages British Armed Forces and Overseas Banns and Marriages, Malta] at FindMyPast - index and images ($) | | [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?country=malta&datasetname=british%20armed%20forces%20and%20overseas%20banns%20and%20marriages British Armed Forces and Overseas Banns and Marriages, Malta] at FindMyPast - index and images ($) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 81: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| British armed forces members and civilians who were married abroad and at sea | | British armed forces members and civilians who were married abroad and at sea | ||
|- | |||
| [https://web.archive.org/web/20180123162330/http://website.lineone.net/~stephaniebidmead/chaplains.htm Marriages Recorded by Military Chaplains in Malta, 1824-1900], incomplete | |||
| 1824-1900 | |||
| Marriages | |||
| English | |||
| Marriages performed by chaplains to the Forces in Malta that were also reported to the GRO in England. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://web.archive.org/web/20180126145546/http://website.lineone.net/~remosliema/chap1900.htm Army Chaplains Register of Marriages, 1901-1930], incomplete | |||
| Marriages | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?datasetname=british+armed+forces+and+overseas+deaths+and+burials&country=malta British Armed Forces and Overseas Deaths and Burials, Malta] at FindMyPast - index and images ($) | | [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?datasetname=british+armed+forces+and+overseas+deaths+and+burials&country=malta British Armed Forces and Overseas Deaths and Burials, Malta] at FindMyPast - index and images ($) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 99: | ||
| Members of the British armed forces who died while serving their country overseas, British civilians who died while traveling or working overseas, and individuals (including seaman) who died at sea | | Members of the British armed forces who died while serving their country overseas, British civilians who died while traveling or working overseas, and individuals (including seaman) who died at sea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://web.archive.org/web/20180301205209/http://website.lineone.net/~stephaniebidmead/miller.htm Registers of Reverend J.C. Miller, 1805-1818] | | [https://web.archive.org/web/20180301205209/http://website.lineone.net/~stephaniebidmead/miller.htm Registers of Reverend J.C. Miller, 1805-1818], index | ||
| 1805-1818 | | 1805-1818 | ||
| Births, Marriages, and Deaths | | Births, Marriages, and Deaths | ||
edits