Jump to content

Malta Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 29: Line 29:
| Latin & Italian
| Latin & Italian
| Marriages collected from all of the parishes in Malta. They are in alphabetical order by surname of the bride and the groom
| Marriages collected from all of the parishes in Malta. They are in alphabetical order by surname of the bride and the groom
|-
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/1219210?availability=Family%20History%20Library Liber mortuorum, Sacra Infermeria 1677-1849]
| 1677-1849
| Death records
| Latin & Italian
| From the Sacred Infirmary (Sacra Infermeria) in Valletta, Malta
|-
|-
|}
|}
4,706

edits