4,706
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|[https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?country=malta&datasetname=british%20civil%20service%20evidence%20of%20age British Civil Service Evidence Of Age], index ($) | |[https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?country=malta&datasetname=british%20civil%20service%20evidence%20of%20age British Civil Service Evidence Of Age], index ($) | ||
| 1812-1935 | | 1812-1935 | ||
|Civil Service applications and paperwork | | Civil Service applications and paperwork | ||
|English | | English | ||
|Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service | | Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://en.geneanum.com/malta/databases/passports.html Passports in Malta, 1870-1940], index. | |[http://en.geneanum.com/malta/databases/passports.html Passports in Malta, 1870-1940], index. | ||
| 1870-1940 | | 1870-1940 | ||
|Passports and passport applications | | Passports and passport applications | ||
|English | | English | ||
|Malta passport applicants | | Malta passport applicants | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/2822599?availability=Family%20History%20Library Passports application indexes, 1907-1988] | |||
| 1907-1988 | |||
| Passport applications | |||
| English | |||
| Malta passport applicants | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
edits