4,706
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/1219246?availability=Family%20History%20Library Matrimoni in tutte le parrocchie dell'Isola [Malta], 1546-1719 | | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/1215731?availability=Family%20History%20Library The Adami collection, 1485-1868] | ||
| 1485-1868 | |||
| Parrochial records (marriages, baptisms, family trees, etc.) | |||
| Latin & Italian | |||
| Marriages collected from all of the parishes in Malta. They are in alphabetical order by surname of the bride and the groom | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/1219246?availability=Family%20History%20Library Matrimoni in tutte le parrocchie dell'Isola [Malta], 1546-1719] | |||
| 1546-1719 | | 1546-1719 | ||
| Marriages | | Marriages | ||
edits