Jump to content

Strood St Nicholas, Kent, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 47: Line 47:
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/ken.htm 'Kent Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 6 November 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/ken.htm 'Kent Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 6 November 2013.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''MED''' = [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ Medway Ancestors - free]<ref>[http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ 'Medway Ancestors Imagebase: list of parishes, in alphabetical order'], ''Cityark,'' accessed 8 November 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS BTs''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/1949386 England, Kent, Bishop's Transcripts (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>[https://familysearch.org/search/collection/1949386 'England, Kent, Bishop's Transcripts, 1560-1911,'] ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 11 November 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''MED''' = [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ Medway Ancestors - free]<ref>[http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&amp;PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ 'Medway Ancestors Imagebase: list of parishes, in alphabetical order'], ''Cityark,'' accessed 8 November 2013.</ref>
|}
|}


Line 82: Line 84:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1565-1866''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1565-1866''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS BTs'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1949386|'''1718-1836'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1949386|'''1718-1836'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1949386|'''1718-1836'''}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''MED'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''MED'''  
Line 87: Line 97:
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1565-1977''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1565-1977''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1565-1977''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1565-1977''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1565-1977''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1565-1977''']
|}
|}


Line 123: Line 133:
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1941-1967''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1941-1967''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
Line 159: Line 169:
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1869-1993''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1869-1993''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1869-1955''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1869-1955''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
|}
|}
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records.&nbsp;


==== Land Tax  ====
==== Land Tax  ====
407,336

edits