407,336
edits
(pr search box) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/ken.htm 'Kent Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 6 November 2013.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/ken.htm 'Kent Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 6 November 2013.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''MED''' = [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ Medway Ancestors - free]<ref>[http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ 'Medway Ancestors Imagebase: list of parishes, in alphabetical order'], ''Cityark,'' accessed 8 November 2013.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1565-1866'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1565-1866'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''MED''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1565-1977'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1565-1977'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1565-1977'''] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 95: | ||
Zoar Independent Chapel High Street Strood Christenings 1779-1837 Batch (C068641)<br> | Zoar Independent Chapel High Street Strood Christenings 1779-1837 Batch (C068641)<br> | ||
From Spring 2012 material formerly held at<br>Centre for Kentish Studies,County Hall,Maidstone,Kent ME14 1XX<br>is available at Kent History and Library Centre see [http://www.kent.gov.uk/leisure_and_culture/archives_and_local_history.aspx Kent Archives] which also enables a search of the catalogue for Kent Archives material deposited at Canterbury Cathedral Archives<br> | From Spring 2012 material formerly held at<br>Centre for Kentish Studies,County Hall,Maidstone,Kent ME14 1XX<br>is available at Kent History and Library Centre see [http://www.kent.gov.uk/leisure_and_culture/archives_and_local_history.aspx Kent Archives] which also enables a search of the catalogue for Kent Archives material deposited at Canterbury Cathedral Archives<br> | ||
Family History Library film numbers <br>{{FHL|England%2C+Kent%2C+Strood+%28near+Rochester%29|subject|disp=Strood St Nicholas}} <br>See also [[England, Kent, Parish Registers and Bishop's Transcripts (FamilySearch Historical Records)]]<br> | Family History Library film numbers <br>{{FHL|England%2C+Kent%2C+Strood+%28near+Rochester%29|subject|disp=Strood St Nicholas}} <br>See also [[England, Kent, Parish Registers and Bishop's Transcripts (FamilySearch Historical Records)]]<br> | ||
'''Strood St Francis of Assisi''' parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''Strood St Francis of Assisi Parish Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''MED''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1941-1967'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |||
'''Strood St Mary''' parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | '''Strood St Mary''' parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | ||
| Line 118: | Line 154: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''MED''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1869-1993'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ '''1869-1955'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits