Jump to content

Swedish Parishes I-R: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 590: Line 590:
| Gräsgård  
| Gräsgård  
| Kalmar  
| Kalmar  
| <br>
|-
| Katarina
| <br>
| <br>
| see Stockholm
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 696: Line 702:
| Kinne  
| Kinne  
| Skaraborg  
| Skaraborg  
| <br>
|-
| Kinnekulle
| <br>
| <br>
| see Forshem
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 706: Line 718:
| Kinne  
| Kinne  
| Skaraborg  
| Skaraborg  
| <br>
|-
| Kinnekulle
| <br>
| <br>
| see Forshem
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 860: Line 866:
| Åkerbo  
| Åkerbo  
| Västmanland  
| Västmanland  
| 1942 and before see Bro, 1943-1950 Bro-Malma, 1950  
| 1942 and before see Bro, 1943-1950 see Bro-Malma, After October 20 1950 see Kolsva
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 943: Line 949:
| <br>
| <br>
| see Jönköping City  
| see Jönköping City  
| <br>
|-
| Kristine
| <br>
| <br>
| see Göteborg; Falun
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 967: Line 979:
|-
|-
| Krokstad  
| Krokstad  
| Sörbygden
| Sunnerviken
| Göteborg och Bohus  
| Göteborg och Bohus  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 991: Line 1,003:
| <br>
| <br>
| see Folkärna  
| see Folkärna  
| &lt;br?
| <br>
|-
|-
| Kråkshult  
| Kråkshult  
Line 1,009: Line 1,021:
|-
|-
| Kräklingbo  
| Kräklingbo  
| Gotland Norra  
| Gotlands Norra  
| Gotland  
| Gotland  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 1,062: Line 1,074:
| Åkerbo  
| Åkerbo  
| Västmanland  
| Västmanland  
| <br>
|-
| Kungälv City
| Kungälv
| Göteborg och Bohus
| many records destroyed in a fire 1796
| <br>
|-
| Kungsängen
| Bro
| Uppsala
| before 1885 called Näs<br>between 1885-1967 called Stockholm-Näs<br>after 1967 called Kungsängen
| <br>
|-
| Kungsängsroten
| <br>
| <br>
| see Uppsala City
| <br>
|-
| Kungsåra
| Siende
| Västmanland
| <br>
|-
| Kungsäter
| Mark
| Älvsborg
| after 1970 see Halland län
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 1,104: Line 1,087:
|-
|-
| Kungshamn  
| Kungshamn  
| Sotenäs
| Sunnerviken
| Göteborg och Bohus  
| Göteborg och Bohus  
| <br>
|-
| Kungsholm
| <br>
| <br>
| see Stockholm
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 1,116: Line 1,105:
| Vartofta  
| Vartofta  
| Skaraborg  
| Skaraborg  
| <br>
|-
| Kungsåra
| Siende
| Västmanland
| <br>
|-
| Kungsängen
| Bro
| Uppsala
| before 1885 called Näs<br>between 1885-1967 called Stockholm-Näs<br>after 1967 called Kungsängen
| <br>
|-
| Kungsängsroten
| <br>
| <br>
| see Uppsala City
| <br>
|-
| Kungsäter
| Mark
| Älvsborg
| after 1970 see Halland län
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 1,122: Line 1,134:
| Västmanland  
| Västmanland  
| before 1930 see Kung-Karl  
| before 1930 see Kung-Karl  
| <br>
|-
| Kungälv City
| Kungälv
| Göteborg och Bohus
| many records destroyed in a fire 1796
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 1,503: Line 1,521:
| Göteborg och Bohus  
| Göteborg och Bohus  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| Längbro  
| Längbro  
11,336

edits