Jump to content

Table of Pacific Island Names: Difference between revisions

Christmas
(reorganize)
(Christmas)
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
| '''Kiribati'''<br>  
| '''Kiribati'''<br>  
| Gilbert &amp; Ellice Islands<br>
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Line Islands<br>
| American Islands<br>
| Tabuaerau, Kiritimati<br>
| Kiribati<br>
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Tabuaeran<br>
| Fanning Island<br>
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| Line Islands<br>
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Kiritimati Island<br>
| Christmas Island<br>
| <br>
| Line Islands<br>
|-
|-
| '''Marshall Islands'''<br>  
| '''Marshall Islands'''<br>  
Line 141: Line 156:
| Oparo<br>  
| Oparo<br>  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Austral Islands<br>
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Tubuai<br>
| <br>
| Te Henua e Nana<br>
| Austral Islands<br>
| Austral Islands<br>
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 167:
| Mahu, Mataura, Taahueia<br>  
| Mahu, Mataura, Taahueia<br>  
| Fr. Polynesia<br>
| Fr. Polynesia<br>
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Akamaru<br>
| Wainright<br>
| <br>
| Gambier Islands<br>
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Aukena<br>
| Elson<br>
| <br>
| Gambier Islands<br>
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Taravai<br>
| Belcher<br>
| <br>
| Gambier Islands<br>
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Leewqrd Islands, Iles Sous le Vent<br>  
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Leewqrd Islands, Iles Sous le Vent<br>  
Line 184: Line 219:
|-
|-
| Hawaii<br>  
| Hawaii<br>  
| <br>  
| Sandwich Islands<br>  
| <br>  
| Hava`i <br>  
| United States<br>
| United States<br>
|-
|-
| '''New Zealand''' (Maori)  
| '''New Zealand''' (Maori)  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Aotearoa<br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
73,385

edits