73,385
edits
(reorganize) |
(reorganize) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caroline Islands<br> | ||
| Ocean Islands<br> | | Ocean Islands<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| F.S. Micronesia<br> | | F.S. Micronesia<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chuuk<br> | ||
| Truk<br> | | Truk<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| F.S. Micronesia<br> | | F.S. Micronesia<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pohnpei<br> | ||
| Ponape<br> | | Ponape<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| New Zealand<br> | | New Zealand<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rarotonga<br> | | Rarotonga<br> | ||
| Maaroaro<br> | | Maaroaro<br> | ||
| Puka<br> | | Puka<br> | ||
| Cook Islands<br> | | Cook Islands<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Puka Puka<br> | | Puka Puka<br> | ||
| Danger Island<br> | | Danger Island<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| France<br> | | France<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leewqrd Islands, Iles Sous le Vent<br> | | Austral Islands<br> | ||
| Tubuai Is. & Bass Is.<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Fr. Polynesia<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Maria, Îles Maria<br> | |||
| Hull Island<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Austral Islands<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Marotiri<br> | |||
| Bass Rocks<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Austral Islands<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Rapa, Rapa Iti<br> | |||
| Oparo<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Austral Islands<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Gambier Islands<br> | |||
| Mangareva, Pearl Island<br> | |||
| Mahu, Mataura, Taahueia<br> | |||
| Fr. Polynesia<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Leewqrd Islands, Iles Sous le Vent<br> | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Tuha a Pae<br> | | Tuha a Pae<br> | ||
| Fr. Polynesia<br> | | Fr. Polynesia<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marquesas Islands<br> | | Marquesas Islands<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Makatea<br> | | Makatea<br> | ||
| Fr. Polynesia<br> | | Fr. Polynesia<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Society Islands<br> | | Society Islands<br> | ||
| Tahiti<br> | | Tahiti<br> | ||
| Te Mau Fenua Matai<br> | | Te Mau Fenua Matai<br> | ||
| Fr. Polynesia<br> | | Fr. Polynesia<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Moorea<br> | | Moorea<br> | ||
| Eimeo, or Aimeho<br> | | Eimeo, or Aimeho<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Society Islands<br> | | Society Islands<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tuomotus, Tuomotu Archipelago<br> | ||
| Puamoto, Dangerous Ar.<br> | | Puamoto, Dangerous Ar.<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Fr. Polynesia<br> | | Fr. Polynesia<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Anaa<br> | | Anaa<br> | ||
| Chain Island<br> | | Chain Island<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Tuomotus<br> | | Tuomotus<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Windward Islands, Iles du Vent<br> | | Windward Islands, Iles du Vent<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Raro Matai<br> | | Raro Matai<br> | ||
edits