160
ediciones
Información sobre cómo editar las páginas wiki en español y del Centro FamilySearch.
| Línea 144: | Línea 144: | ||
==== Bibliotecas Virtuales Hispanas ==== | ==== Bibliotecas Virtuales Hispanas ==== | ||
{| width="65%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Organization''' | |||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Resource''' | |||
| width="40%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|Biblioteca Nacional de España (BNE) | |||
|[http://www.bne.es/es/Inicio/index.html Link] | |||
|The National Library of Spain has a large digital collection of Latin American books, newspaper articles, and genealogical materials. | |||
|- | |||
|Biblioteca Digital del Patrimonio Iberoamericano (BDPI) | |||
|[http://www.iberoamericadigital.net/es/Inicio/ Link] | |||
|The Digital Library of Iberoamerican Heritage is a cooperative venture of the National Library of Spain and several digital libraries in Latin America. Collections include maps, history, culture, and some genealogical resources. | |||
|- | |||
|Biblioteca Digital Miguel de Cervantes | |||
|[http://www.cervantesvirtual.com/ Link] | |||
|Based in Spain, this virtual library has formed alliances to present material not just from Spain, but also from Mexico, Peru, and Colombia. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Education Opportunities]] | |||
ediciones