160
ediciones
Información sobre cómo editar las páginas wiki en español y del Centro FamilySearch.
(anadir titulos) |
|||
| Línea 5: | Línea 5: | ||
==== Tutoriales y Guías Genealógicas en Español ==== | ==== Tutoriales y Guías Genealógicas en Español ==== | ||
{| width="65%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Organization''' | |||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Resource''' | |||
| width="40%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|Apellidos Italianos | |||
|[http://www.apellidositalianos.com.ar/ Link] | |||
|Free resource for finding your Italian roots. Based in Argentina but also includes other countries in Latin America. | |||
|- | |||
|Asociación de Genealogía Hispana (HISPAGEN) | |||
|[http://hispagen.es/ Link] | |||
|Free online resources for Spain and Latin American genealogy research. | |||
|- | |||
|Busqueda de Antepasados | |||
|[http://www.bne.es/es/Micrositios/Guias/Genealogia/busqueda_antepasados/ Link] | |||
|Free tutorial available at the National Library of Spain (BNE) on researching ancestors with personal, civil, parish records and FamilySearch resources. | |||
|- | |||
|Censo Guía de Archivos de España e Iberoamérica | |||
|[http://censoarchivos.mcu.es/CensoGuia/portada.htm Link] | |||
|Guide that explains which archives of Spain were produced by whom and for which documents can you search. | |||
|- | |||
|Historia y Arqueología Marítima | |||
|[http://histarmar.com.ar/ Link] | |||
|Based in Argentina, this website contains detailed information about ships that sailed between Europe and Latin America. | |||
|- | |||
|Historia y Genealogia Hispanoamericana | |||
|[https://geneasud.blogspot.com/ LInk] | |||
|Free genealogy blog on South American genealogy, with emphasis in Argentina, that includes over 1,000 articles on South American families, genealogy databases, and other online resources. | |||
|- | |||
|La Guia de Informaciion Genealogica | |||
|[http://www.guiagenealogica.com/ Link] | |||
|Free genealogy blog and directory based in Argentina that offers resources for Latin America as well as Argentina. | |||
|- | |||
|Manual de Genealogia Hispana | |||
|[https://www.genealogiahispana.com/ Link] | |||
|Comprehensive blog and tutorials on Hispanic research. Web Site is based in Spain but also covers Latin America. | |||
|- | |||
|Mauricio Melendez Genealogias | |||
|[http://www.mauriciomelendez.net/ Link] | |||
|Free genealogy tutorials on hispanic genealogy, with emphasis in Costa Rica, published by Mauricio Melendez, including all the articles that appered in his newspaper column, Raices. | |||
|- | |||
|Portal de Genealogias de America Latina | |||
|[http://genealogiamericana.com/ Link] | |||
|Portal to South American online genealogy websites, with emphasis in Argentina resources. | |||
|- | |||
|Red de Antepasados | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/user/RedAntepasados Link] | |||
|Free videos and classes offered in Spanish. There are also many interviews with respected professionals in the Genealogy Community. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Tutoriales y Guías Genealógicas en Español e Ingles ==== | ==== Tutoriales y Guías Genealógicas en Español e Ingles ==== | ||
ediciones