Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 647: Line 647:
|-
|-
| brännmästare  
| brännmästare  
| master distiller
| master distiller  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brännvinsbrännare
| brännvinsbrännare  
| brandy distiller
| brandy distiller  
|
|-
| budlöpare, budskapare
|
|
|-
| burvakt
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| byfogde  
| byfogde  
|  
| hamlet bailiff
|  
|  
|-
|-
| byggare, byggkarl  
| byggare, byggkarl  
|  
| builder, architect, constructor, founder
|  
|  
|-
|-
| byggmästare , byggningsman
| byggmästare
| contractor, builder
| master builder, contractor
|  
|  
|-
|-
| byker, bytther, bödkare
| bykerska
|  
| washerwoman
|  
|  
|-
|-
| byskomakare  
| byskomakare  
|  
| village shoemaker
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 709: Line 701:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| böckare, bökare
|
| see byker, bytther, bödkare
|-
|-
| bödel  
| bödel  
|  
| executioner
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits