Jump to content

Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 655: Line 655:
|-
|-
| byfogde  
| byfogde  
| hamlet bailiff
| hamlet bailiff  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| byggare, byggkarl  
| byggare, byggkarl  
| builder, architect, constructor, founder
| builder, architect, constructor, founder  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| byggmästare
| byggmästare  
| master builder, contractor
| master builder, contractor  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bykerska
| bykerska  
| washerwoman
| washerwoman  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| byskomakare  
| byskomakare  
| village shoemaker
| village shoemaker  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 680: Line 680:
| båtsman, b.m., B.m.  
| båtsman, b.m., B.m.  
| (military) seaman, sailor  
| (military) seaman, sailor  
|
|-
| bälgare
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bälgmakare  
| bälgmakare  
|  
| bellows-maker
|
|-
| bältare
|
|
|-
| bältarsven
|
|
|-
| bärgare
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bödel  
| bödel  
| executioner
| executioner  
|
|-
| bönhas, bönås
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits