Jump to content

Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 586: Line 586:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brevställare
| brevställare  
| see brevskrivare
| see brevskrivare  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brobyggare
| brobyggare  
| bridge builder
| bridge builder  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| broderare
| broderare  
| embroiderer
| embroiderer  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| broläggare
| broläggare  
| bridge builder, paver
| bridge builder, paver  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bromästare  
| bromästare  
| bridge master
| bridge master  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bronsarbetare
| bronsarbetare  
| worker in bronze
| worker in bronze  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bronsgjutare
| bronsgjutare  
| bronze founder, brazier
| bronze founder, brazier  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brottmålsdomare
| brottmålsdomare  
| judge criminal  
| judge criminal  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brottmålsnoterie
| brottmålsnoterie  
| crown clerk
| crown clerk  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brovaktare
| brovaktare  
| guard of a bridge
| guard of a bridge  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brovindare
| brovindare  
| bridge driver
| bridge driver  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 635: Line 635:
|-
|-
| bruksarbetare  
| bruksarbetare  
| factoryman, workman employed on a manufacturing estate; workman in the employment of the iron works, foundryman, mill hand
| factoryman, workman employed on a manufacturing estate; workman in the employment of the iron works, foundryman, mill hand  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bruksbonde
| bruksegare  
|
| proprietor of a manufacturing estate  
|
|-
| bruksegare
| proprietor of a manufacturing estate
|
|-
| brukskarl
|
|
|-
| bruksknekt
| (military)
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bryggare  
| bryggare  
| brewer  
| brewer  
|
|-
| brytare
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brännmästare  
| brännmästare  
|  
| master distiller
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brännvinsfiskal
| brännvinsbrännare
|  
| brandy distiller
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits