Malta Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 145: Line 145:
| English
| English
| Arrivals to Malta via aircraft
| Arrivals to Malta via aircraft
|-
|[https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/598407?availability=Family%20History%20Library Pay lists of the Army Hospital Corps in Malta, Nova Scotia, St. Helena and New Zealand, 1861-1870]
| 1861-1870
| Pay lists of Army Hospital Corps (also contains names of those apprenticed, deserted from other corps, discharged, or died)
| English
| Those enlisted in Army Hospital Corps
|-
|-
|}
|}


==References==
==References==
4,706

edits