2,698
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 H4cok | | colspan="8" | NOTE: A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses iln Nottingham borough, 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 H4cok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 297: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok | | colspan="8" | NOTE: A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses in Nottingham borough, 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | ||
| Line 328: | Line 332: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok | | colspan="8" | NOTE: A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses in Nottingham borough, 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | ||
| Line 370: | Line 376: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok | | colspan="8" | NOTE: A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses iln Nottingham borough 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | ||
edits