Jump to content

Nottinghamshire Census Surname Index N: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 226: Line 226:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                       NOTE:  An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 H4cok
| colspan="8" |                        NOTE:  A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses iln Nottingham borough, 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered)
|-
| colspan="8" |                        NOTE:  An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 H4cok
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                       NOTE:  An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7
| colspan="8" |                       NOTE:  An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7
Line 295: Line 297:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                        NOTE:  An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok
| colspan="8" |                         NOTE:  A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses in Nottingham borough, 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered)
|-
| colspan="8" |                         NOTE:  An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                        NOTE:  An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7
| colspan="8" |                        NOTE:  An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7
Line 328: Line 332:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                         NOTE:  An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok 
| colspan="8" |                          NOTE:  A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses in Nottingham borough, 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered)
|-
| colspan="8" |                          NOTE:  An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok 
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                         NOTE:  An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 
| colspan="8" |                         NOTE:  An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 
Line 370: Line 376:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                        NOTE:  An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok
| colspan="8" |                         NOTE:  A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses iln Nottingham borough 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered) 
|-
| colspan="8" |                         NOTE:  An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                        NOTE:  An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7
| colspan="8" |                        NOTE:  An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7
2,698

edits