2,698
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: Alphabetized lists of burgess roll voters, by first letter of surname, for 1838-1847 are on film 1656810, Items 1-5 | | colspan="8" | NOTE: Alphabetized lists of burgess roll voters, by first letter of surname, for 1838-1847 are on film 1656810, Items 1-5 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: Alphabetized lists of burgess roll voters, by ward, for 1847-1858 (first letter of surname for 1847-1848) are on film 1656811, Items 1-10. Includes wards Exchange, Derby, Church, East, West, Bradford and Haulgh. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | BOLTON-LE-MOORS SEE: GREAT and LITTLE BOLTON and several other places listed with this as the parish. | | colspan="8" | BOLTON-LE-MOORS SEE: GREAT and LITTLE BOLTON and several other places listed with this as the parish. | ||
| Line 527: | Line 529: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | BONDS | | colspan="8" | BONDS SEE: BARNACRE-WITH-BONDS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | BOOTH SEE: BARLEY-WITH-WHITLEY-BOOTH, GOLDSHAW-BOOTH and ROUGHLEE-BOOTH | | colspan="8" | BOOTH SEE: BARLEY-WITH-WHITLEY-BOOTH, GOLDSHAW-BOOTH and ROUGHLEE-BOOTH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | BOOTHS | | colspan="8" | BOOTHS SEE: LOWER BOOTHS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BORWICK | | BORWICK | ||
| Line 542: | Line 544: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | BOTTOM | | colspan="8" | BOTTOM SEE: WRAY-WITH-BOTTOM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | BOWLAND | | colspan="8" | BOWLAND SEE: LITTLE BOWLAND | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BRADFORD | | BRADFORD | ||
| Line 611: | Line 613: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: EAST BROUGHTON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BRYNING-WITH-KELLAMERGH | | BRYNING-WITH-KELLAMERGH | ||
edits