Lancashire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 515: Line 515:
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                           NOTE:  Alphabetized lists of burgess roll voters, by first letter of surname, for 1838-1847 are on film 1656810, Items 1-5
| colspan="8" |                           NOTE:  Alphabetized lists of burgess roll voters, by first letter of surname, for 1838-1847 are on film 1656810, Items 1-5
|-
| colspan="8" |                           NOTE:  Alphabetized lists of burgess roll voters, by ward, for 1847-1858 (first letter of surname for 1847-1848) are on film 1656811, Items 1-10.  Includes wards Exchange, Derby, Church, East, West, Bradford and Haulgh.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BOLTON-LE-MOORS        SEE:  GREAT and LITTLE BOLTON and several other places listed with this as the parish.
| colspan="8" | BOLTON-LE-MOORS        SEE:  GREAT and LITTLE BOLTON and several other places listed with this as the parish.
Line 527: Line 529:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BONDS                            SEE: BARNACRE-WITH-BONDS
| colspan="8" | BONDS                  SEE: BARNACRE-WITH-BONDS
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BOOTH                  SEE: BARLEY-WITH-WHITLEY-BOOTH, GOLDSHAW-BOOTH and ROUGHLEE-BOOTH
| colspan="8" | BOOTH                  SEE: BARLEY-WITH-WHITLEY-BOOTH, GOLDSHAW-BOOTH and ROUGHLEE-BOOTH
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BOOTHS                         SEE: LOWER BOOTHS
| colspan="8" | BOOTHS                SEE: LOWER BOOTHS
|-
|-
| BORWICK  
| BORWICK  
Line 542: Line 544:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BOTTOM                          SEE: WRAY-WITH-BOTTOM
| colspan="8" | BOTTOM                SEE: WRAY-WITH-BOTTOM
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BOWLAND                       SEE: LITTLE BOWLAND
| colspan="8" | BOWLAND             SEE: LITTLE BOWLAND
|-
|-
| BRADFORD  
| BRADFORD  
Line 611: Line 613:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        SEE ALSO: EAST BROUGHTON
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: EAST BROUGHTON
|-
|-
| BRYNING-WITH-KELLAMERGH  
| BRYNING-WITH-KELLAMERGH  
2,698

edits