2,698
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 513: | Line 513: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: Alphabetized lists of voters, by candidates, for 1835, 1837, 1847, 1852, 1865 and 1832 are on film 1538414, Items 2-7 | | colspan="8" | NOTE: Alphabetized lists of voters, by candidates, for 1835, 1837, 1847, 1852, 1865 and 1832 are on film 1538414, Items 2-7 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: Alphabetized lists of burgess roll voters, by first letter of surname, for 1838-1847 are on film 1656810, Items 1-5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | BOLTON-LE-MOORS SEE: GREAT and LITTLE BOLTON and several other places listed with this as the parish. | | colspan="8" | BOLTON-LE-MOORS SEE: GREAT and LITTLE BOLTON and several other places listed with this as the parish. | ||
edits