Middlesex Parishes S: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[St Clement Danes]] (Westminster) | | [[St Clement Danes]] (Westminster) | ||
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]] | | [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]] | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[St George Hanover Square]] (Westminster) | | [[St George Hanover Square]] (Westminster) | ||
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]] | |||
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | |||
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[St Michael, Chester Sq]] (Westminster) | |||
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]] | | [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]] | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | ||
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | 3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[St George in the East Christ Church]] | | [[St George in the East Christ Church]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[St Martin in the Fields]] (Westminster) | | [[St Martin in the Fields]] (Westminster) | ||
| Pre-1700 - [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of Westminster (Abbey)]] | | Pre-1700 - [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of Westminster (Abbey)]] | ||
Post-1699 - [[Archdeaconry Court of London]] or [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]] | Post-1699 - [[Archdeaconry Court of London]] or [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[St Mary le Strand]] (Westminster) | | [[St Mary le Strand]] (Westminster) | ||
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]] | | [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]] | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | ||
| Line 106: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[St Marylebone]] | | [[St Marylebone]] | ||
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | | [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 15 March 2010
Return to the Middlesex Church Records page. Click on the letter below to find out more about the parish of interest.
| A-B | C-F | G-H | I-L | M-R | S | T-Z |