Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 787: Line 787:
|-
|-
| emigrantagent  
| emigrantagent  
| emigrant agent
| emigrant agent  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| emigrantvärvare
| emigrantvärvare  
| emigrant agent
| emigrant agent  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 802: Line 802:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fabriksmästare
| famnmätare
|  
| corder of wood
|  
|  
|-
|-
| faktare
| fanjunkare
|  
| standard bearer, guidon
|  
|  
|-
|-
| faktoriesmed
| fatburshustru
|  
| wife of a storekeeper
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fanjunkare
| fatburssven
|  
| storehouse apprentice
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fastbagare
| fattighjon
|  
| pauper
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fataburshustru
| filtare
|  
| felter
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fataburssven
| finbagare
|  
| pastry cook
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fatare
| fiolmakare
|  
| violen maker
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fatmakare
| fiskare
|  
| fisherman
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fattighjon
| fiskarflicka
| pauper
| fisher girl
|  
|  
|-
|-
| filtare
| fiskargosse
|  
| fisher boy
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fiskare
| fiskhandlare
| fisherman
| fish salesman, fish hawker
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fiskblöterska
| fjerdingsman
|  
| under bailiff of a härad
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fjädermakare
| fjäderarbetare
|  
| feather maker
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fjärdingsman  
| fjärdingsman  
|  
| see fjerdingsman
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fjärdingstorpare
| flickare
|  
| cobbler, botcher, patcher
|  
|  
|-
|-
| flaggjunkare
| fogde
|
| governor (of a castle), or steward of a manor
|
|-
| flåtekarl
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| foderman
| forbonde
| (military)
| carter, wagoner
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fogde
| fågelfängare
| sheriff, bailiff, warden
| bird catcher, birder, birdman
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits