Armenian Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

→‎Կ: added հիվանդություն / հիւանդութիւն - disease
(→‎Կ: added կարմրուկ - measles)
(→‎Կ: added հիվանդություն / հիւանդութիւն - disease)
Line 732: Line 732:
| կին
| կին
| woman, wife
| woman, wife
|-
| հիվանդություն / հիւանդութիւն
| disease, sickness, weakness
|-
|-
| կնքահայր
| կնքահայր
2,603

edits