Middlesex Parishes S: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | ||
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | 3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[St Michael, Chester Sq]] (Westminster) | | [[St Michael, Chester Sq]] (Westminster) | ||
| Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | ||
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | 3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[St George in the East Christ Church]] | | [[St George in the East Christ Church]] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[St Giles in the Fields]] | | [[St Giles in the Fields]] | ||
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | |||
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[St Giles in the Fields Christ Church, Woburn Square]] | |||
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | | [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] | ||
Revision as of 14:14, 15 March 2010
Return to the Middlesex Church Records page. Click on the letter below to find out more about the parish of interest.
| A-B | C-F | G-H | I-L | M-R | S | T-Z |