FamilySearch Wiki:Current Projects: Difference between revisions
(t) |
(t) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Beginner | | Beginner | ||
| Completed | | Completed | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages|Hawaii]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages|Illinois]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages|Indiana]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages|Iowa]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages|Kansas]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages|Kentucky]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages|Louisiana]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages|Maryland]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages|Massachusetts]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages|Michigan]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:17, 7 August 2015
__NORICHEDITOR__ Get Involved in Wiki Projects page
Ongoing Projects[edit | edit source]
Beginner Level Projects[edit | edit source]
Town Clerk Project[edit | edit source]
|
Project |
Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Clerk Project | Massachusetts | Beginner | Completed |
| New Hampshire | Beginner | Completed | |
| Maine | Beginner | Active |
Adding Record Information (County Clerk)
[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Record Information (county clerk) | Texas | Beginner | Active |
| North Carolina | Beginner | Active | |
| Georgia | Beginner | Active |
Adding Society Information to US County pages[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages | Alabama | Beginner | Active |
| California | Beginner | Active | |
| Connecticut | Beginner | Active | |
| Delaware | Beginner | Active | |
| Florida | Beginner | Active | |
| Georgia | Beginner | Completed | |
| Hawaii | Beginner | Active | |
| Illinois | Beginner | Active | |
| Indiana | Beginner | Active | |
| Iowa | Beginner | Active | |
| Kansas | Beginner | Active | |
| Kentucky | Beginner | Active | |
| Louisiana | Beginner | Active | |
| Maryland | Beginner | Active | |
| Massachusetts | Beginner | Active | |
| Michigan | Beginner | Active | |
| Mississippi | Beginner | Completed | |
| Montana | Beginner | Active | |
| North Carolina | Beginner | Completed | |
| Texas | Beginner | Completed |
Checking for Broken Links[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Checking for Broken Links | Online Record Pages | Beginner | completed |
| U.S. County Pages | Beginner | active |
Intermediate Level Projects[edit | edit source]
Creating Wiki pages for New Family History Centers[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating English Wiki Family History Center pages | Instructions | Intermediate | Completed |
| Creating Foreign Language Wiki Family History Center pages | Intermediate | Not active |
Updating and Fixing Links[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Updating Links | Online Record Pages | Intermediate | Active |
| Fixing Links | Online Record Pages | Intermediate | completed |
| U.S. County Pages | Intermediate | Active | |
| U.S. State and Topic pages | Intermediate | Active | |
| Adding New Links | Task List | Intermediate | Active |
Updating U.S. Archives and Libraries Topic Pages[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Updating U.S. Archives and Libraries Topic Pages | Instructions | Intermediate | Not active |
Irish Catholic Parish Wiki Pages[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Catholic Parish Wiki Pages | Creating Irish Catholic Parish pages | Intermediate | Active |
Beginning Dates to County Records on US County Pages[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beginning Dates for County Records Tables | Fixing County Beginning Dates Table | Intermediate | Active |
| Creating New Beginning Dates for County Record Tables | Intermediate | Active | |
| Adding Compliance dates to tabels | Intermediate | Not Active |
Advanced Level Projects[edit | edit source]
Creating Online Records Pages[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating Online Records Pages | Part 1 | Advanced | Active |
| Part 2 | Advanced | Active |
Irish Catholic Parish Wiki Pages[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating Irish County Catholic Parish Tables | Advanced | Not active |
Completed Projects[edit | edit source]
Fixing Maine County Maps - Completed
[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fixing Maine County Maps | Instructions | Intermediate | Completed |
Linking Record Selection Tables - Completed[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Create links on the Record Selection Tables | Instructions | Intermediate | Completed |
Adding Google Maps to FHC Pages - Completed[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Google Maps to FHC Pages |
FHC Pages | Beginner | COMPLETED |
Adding FHC Templates to US County Pages - Completed[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
| FHC Template | U.S. County Pages | Beginner | completed |
Adding Records to U.S. County Pages - Completed[edit | edit source]
|
Project |
Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Records to U.S. County Pages | Texas | Beginner | completed |
| Tennessee | Beginner | completed | |
| North Carolina | Beginner | completed | |
| Georgia | Beginner | completed | |
| Alabama | Beginner | completed | |
| Colorado | Beginner | completed | |
| Kansas | Beginner | completed | |
| Missouri | Beginner | completed | |
| Wisconsin | Beginner | completed | |
| Mississippi | Beginner | completed | |
| Florida | Beginner | completed | |
| New Hampshire | Beginner | completed | |
| Arizona | Beginner | completed |