Template:Turkmenistan-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
(20 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[Turkmenistan Genealogy|Turkmenistan Wiki Topics]]'''  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Wiki Topics'''  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Turkmenistan.svg.png|center|250px]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Turkmenistan.svg.png|center|250px]]
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Turkmenistan Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Research Strategies]]  
*[[Turkmenistan Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*[[Record Finder]]
*[[Turkmenistan Online Learning|Online Learning]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:51%"|
*[[Turkmenistan Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Adoption]]
*[[Turkmenistan Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Bible Records]]
*[[Turkmenistan Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]  
*[[Business Records]]
*[[Turkmenistan Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]  
*[[Cemeteries]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Census]]
*[[Turkmenistan Compiled Genealogies|Compiled Genealogies]]  
*[[Church Records]]  
*[[Turkmenistan Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Correctional Institutions]]  
*[[Turkmenistan Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Court Records]]  
*[[Turkmenistan Religious Records|Religious Records]]  
*[[Directories]]
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Funeral Homes]]
*[[Genealogies]]
*[[Land and Property]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Military Records]]
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]
*[[Occupations]]  
*[[Online Records]]
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]  
*[[Taxation]]
*[[Town Records]]
*[[Vital Records]]  
*[[Voter Records]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Turkmenistan Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Turkmenistan Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Biography]]
*[[Turkmenistan History|History]]  
*[[Gazetteers]]  
*[[Turkmenistan Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]  
*[[Handwriting]]
*[[Turkmenistan Languages|Languages]]
*[[Historical Geography]]
*[[Turkmenistan Maps|Maps]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[History]]  
*[[Turkmenistan Naming Customs|Naming Customs]]
*[[Maps]]  
*[[Russian Genealogical Word List|Russian Word List]]  
*[[Migration]]  
*[[Turkmenistan Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]
*[[For Further Reading]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[African Americans]]  
*[[American Indians]]  
*[[Minorities]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Turkmenistan Archives and Libraries|Archives Libraries]]
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Turkmenistan Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Societies]]
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:Turkmenistan]]</noinclude>
*Family History Centers
----
OLD DATA
*[[Turkmenistan Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Turkmenistan Biography|Biography]]
*[[Turkmenistan Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Turkmenistan Census|Census]]
*[[Turkmenistan Church Directories|Church Directories]]
*[[Turkmenistan Church History|Church History]]
*[[Turkmenistan Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Turkmenistan Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Turkmenistan Directories|Directories]]
*[[Turkmenistan Dwellings|Dwellings]]
*[[Turkmenistan Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Turkmenistan Ethnic Groups|Ethnic Groups]]
*[[Turkmenistan Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Turkmenistan Genealogy|Genealogy]]
*[[Turkmenistan Geography|Geography]]
*[[Turkmenistan Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]
*[[Turkmenistan History|History]]
*[[Turkmenistan Jewish Records|Jewish Records]]
*[[Turkmenistan Land and Property|Land and Property]]
*[[Turkmenistan Language and Languages|Languages]]
*[[Turkmenistan Maps|Maps]]
*[[Turkmenistan Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Turkmenistan Minorities|Minorities]]
*[[Turkmenistan Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]
*[[Turkmenistan Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization and Citizenship]]
*[[Turkmenistan Newspapers|Newspapers]]
*[[Turkmenistan Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Turkmenistan Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Turkmenistan Record Section Table|Record Selection Table]]
*[[Turkmenistan Occupations|Occupations]]
*[[Turkmenistan Periodicals|Periodicals]]
*[[Turkmenistan Probate Records|Probate Records]]
*[[Turkmenistan Religions|Religions]]
*[[Turkmenistan Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]  
*[[Turkmenistan Societies|Societies]]
*[[Turkmenistan Taxation|Taxation]]
|}
 
[[Category:Sidebar-templates]]

Revision as of 13:03, 18 March 2016