Template:Afghanistan-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
(31 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray "
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray "
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[Afghanistan Genealogy|Afghanistan Wiki Topics]]'''  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Wiki Topics'''  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Afghanistan.svg.png|center|250px]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[Image:Liberty-statue-from-below.jpg|center|250px|Liberty-statue-from-below.jpg]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Afghanistan Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Research Strategies]]  
*[[Afghanistan Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*[[Record Finder]]
*[[Afghanistan Finding Town of Origin|Finding Town of Origin]]
*[[Afghanistan Online Learning|Online Learning]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%;"|
| style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Afghanistan Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Adoption]]
*[[Afghanistan Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]  
*[[Bible Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]
*[[Business Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Compiled Genealogies|Compiled Genealogies]]
*[[Cemeteries]]  
*[[Afghanistan Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Census]]  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%;"|
*[[Church Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Correctional Institutions]]
*[[Afghanistan Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Court Records]]  
*[[Afghanistan Religious Records|Religious Records]]
*[[Directories]]  
*[[Afghanistan Websites|Websites]]  
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Funeral Homes]]
*[[Genealogies]]  
| style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Land and Property]]
*[[Military Records]]
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]
*[[Occupations]]
*[[Online Records]]
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]  
*[[Taxation]]
*[[Town Records]]
*[[Vital Records]]  
*[[Voter Records]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
|-
| style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Biography]]
*[[Gazetteers]]
*[[Handwriting]]  
*[[Historical Geography]]
| style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[History]]
*[[Maps]]
*[[Migration]]
*[[For Further Reading]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Afghanistan Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%;"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Afghanistan Dictionaries|Dictionaries]]
*[[African Americans]]  
*[[Farsi (Persian) Genealogical Word List|Farsi (Persian) Word List]]
*[[American Indians]]  
*[[Afghanistan Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Minorities]]  
*[[Afghanistan History|History]]
*[[Afghanistan Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%;"|
*[[Afghanistan Languages|Languages]]
*[[Afghanistan Maps|Maps]]
*[[Afghanistan Naming Customs|Naming Customs]]
*[[Afghanistan Social Life and Customs|Social Life & Customs]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Afghanistan Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]  
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Societies]]
*Family History Centers
 
 
*OLD SIDEBAR
 
 
*[[Afghanistan Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Afghanistan Biography|Biography]]
*[[Afghanistan Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Afghanistan Census|Census]]
*[[Afghanistan Church Directories|Church Directories]]
*[[Afghanistan Church History|Church History]]
*[[Afghanistan Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Afghanistan Directories|Directories]]
*[[Afghanistan Dwellings|Dwellings]]
*[[Afghanistan Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Afghanistan Ethnic Groups|Ethnic Groups]]
*[[Afghanistan Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Afghanistan Genealogy|Genealogy]]
*[[Afghanistan Geography|Geography]]
*[[Afghanistan Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]
*[[Afghanistan History|History]]
*[[Afghanistan Jewish Records|Jewish Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Land and Property|Land and Property]]
*[[Afghanistan Language and Languages|Languages]]
*[[Afghanistan Maps|Maps]]
*[[Afghanistan Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Minorities|Minorities]]
*[[Afghanistan Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]
*[[Afghanistan Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization and Citizenship]]
*[[Afghanistan Newspapers|Newspapers]]
*[[Afghanistan Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Afghanistan Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Record Section Table|Record Selection Table]]
*[[Afghanistan Occupations|Occupations]]
*[[Afghanistan Periodicals|Periodicals]]
*[[Afghanistan Probate Records|Probate Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Religions|Religions]]
*[[Afghanistan Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]  
*[[Afghanistan Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Afghanistan Societies|Societies]]  
*[https://www.familysearch.org/centers/locations/?c=afghanistan FamilySearch Centers]  
*[[Afghanistan Taxation|Taxation]]
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]] [[Category:Afghanistan]]</noinclude>
 
 
 
 
|}
 
 
<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]] [[Category:Upgrade]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 09:41, 16 March 2016