Hampshire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes B and C: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
mNo edit summary
(24 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[England Genealogy|England]] > [[Hampshire, England Genealogy|Hampshire]]  
[[England]] > [[Hampshire|Hampshire]]  


Here is a list of Hampshire parishes beginning with letters B and C and the pre-1858 ecclesiastical courts that had probate jurisdiction over them.  Search the courts in the order given.  Search indexes first.  For indexes, click on a court name or return to [[Hampshire Probate Records]].  
For an explanation of probate records in England, click [[England Probate Records|here]].  


To see other Hampshire parishes, click on the letter that the parish begins with:  [[Hampshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes beginning with A|A]], [[Hampshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes beginning with B|B]], [[Hampshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes beginning with C|C]], D-H, I-O, P-U, [[Hampshire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes V through Z|V-Z]].  
To see other Hampshire parishes, click on the letter that the parish begins with.  


<br>  
[[Hampshire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes D through H|D-H]], [[Hampshire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes I through O|I-O]], [[Hampshire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes P through U|P-U]], [[Hampshire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes V through Z|V-Z]].
 
<br>


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="673" align="center" border="1"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="673" align="center" border="1"
Line 12: Line 14:
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | PRIMARY COURT  
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | PRIMARY COURT  
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
|-
| Baddesley, North
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of North Baddesley]];
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
| Pre-1845
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
Post-1844
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
|-
| Barton (Isle of Wight)  
| Barton (Isle of Wight)  
Line 31: Line 45:
| Baughurst  
| Baughurst  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Baughurst]];  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Baughurst]];  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| .
| .
Line 41: Line 55:
| Beauworth  
| Beauworth  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Cheriton with Kilmeston and Tichborne]];  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Cheriton with Kilmeston and Tichborne]];  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 73: Line 87:
| Binstead (Isle of Wight)  
| Binstead (Isle of Wight)  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Binstead]];  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Binstead]];  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 89: Line 103:
| Bishopstoke  
| Bishopstoke  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Bishopstoke]];  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Bishopstoke]];  
Post 1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post 1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 108: Line 122:
|-
|-
| Boldre  
| Boldre  
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Boldre, East
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
Line 136: Line 154:
|-
|-
| Braishfield  
| Braishfield  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Michelmersh with Braishfield]]  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Michelmersh with Braishfield]];
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 171: Line 189:
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
|-
| Brighstone (Isle of Wight)  
| Brightstone (Isle of Wight)  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Brighstone]]  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Brightstone]];
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 205: Line 223:
| Burghclere  
| Burghclere  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of Burghclere]];  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of Burghclere]];  
[[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
[[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| [[Court of the Peculiar of Burghclere]]  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of Burghclere]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


[[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
[[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 221: Line 239:
| Bursledon  
| Bursledon  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Bishops Waltham with Hamble and Bursledon]];  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Bishops Waltham with Hamble and Bursledon]];  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
| Calbourne (Isle of Wight)  
| Calbourne (Isle of Wight)  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Calbourne]]  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Calbourne]];
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 247: Line 265:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| Carisbrooke (Isle of Wight) all parishes
| Candover, Brown with Chilton Candover
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Candover, Preston with Nutley
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Carisbrooke (Isle of Wight)
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Carisbrooke St John (Isle of Wight)
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Carisbrooke St Nicholas (Isle of Wight)  
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
Line 269: Line 303:
| Cheriton  
| Cheriton  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Cheriton with Kilmeston and Tichborne]];  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Cheriton with Kilmeston and Tichborne]];  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
| Chilbolton  
| Chilbolton  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Chilbolton]];  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Chilbolton]];  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
| Chilcomb  
| Chilcomb  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Chilcombe]];  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Chilcombe]];  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| .
| .
Line 306: Line 340:
|-
|-
| Clanfield  
| Clanfield  
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Clatford, Goodworth
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Clatford, Upper
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
Line 326: Line 368:
|-
|-
| Combe  
| Combe  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of East Meon with Combe, Steep, Ramsdean, Froxfield and Oxenbourne]]  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of East Meon with Combe, Steep, Ramsden, Froxfield and Oxenbourne]];
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
| Compton  
| Compton  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of Compton]];  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of Compton]];  
[[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
[[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| [[Court of the Peculiar of Compton]]  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of Compton]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


[[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
[[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 354: Line 396:
|-
|-
| Cove  
| Cove  
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Cowes, East (IoW)
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Cowes, West [St Mary] (Isle of Wight)
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
| [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
Line 359: Line 409:
| Crawley  
| Crawley  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Crawley with Hunton]];  
| Pre-1845 - [[Court of the Peculiar of Crawley with Hunton]];  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
Post-1844 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]


| Pre-1845  
| Pre-1845  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  
2 - [[Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester]]  


Post-1844  
Post-1844  


2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]  
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 394: Line 444:
|}
|}


[[Category:Hampshire Probate Records]]
 
 
[[Category:England|England]]

Revision as of 15:41, 24 April 2009

England > Hampshire

For an explanation of probate records in England, click here.

To see other Hampshire parishes, click on the letter that the parish begins with.

D-H, I-O, P-U, V-Z.


PARISH PRIMARY COURT SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
Baddesley, North Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of North Baddesley;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Barton (Isle of Wight) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Barton Stacey Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Basing Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Basingstoke Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Baughurst Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Baughurst;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

.
Beaulieu Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Beauworth Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Cheriton with Kilmeston and Tichborne;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Bedhampton Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bembridge (Isle of Wight) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bentley Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bentworth Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bighton Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Binstead (Isle of Wight) Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Binstead;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Binsted Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bishopstoke Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Bishopstoke;

Post 1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Blendworth Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Boarhunt Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Boldre Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Boldre, East Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bonchurch (Isle of Wight) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bossington Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Botley Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bournemouth [St Peter] Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Brading (Isle of Wight) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bradley Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Braishfield Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Michelmersh with Braishfield;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Bramdean Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bramley Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bramshaw Court of the Bishop and the Archdeaconry of Salisbury .
Bramshott Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bransgore Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Breamore Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Brightstone (Isle of Wight) Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Brightstone;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Brockenhurst Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Brooke (Isle of Wight) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Broughton Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Buckholt Search the courts of the surrounding parishes .
Bullington Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Burghclere Court of the Peculiar of Burghclere;

Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Court of the Peculiar of Burghclere

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Buriton Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Bursledon Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Bishops Waltham with Hamble and Bursledon;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Calbourne (Isle of Wight) Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Calbourne;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Calshot Search the courts of the surrounding parishes .
Candover, Brown with Chilton Candover Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Candover, Preston with Nutley Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Carisbrooke (Isle of Wight) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Carisbrooke St John (Isle of Wight) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Carisbrooke St Nicholas (Isle of Wight) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Catherington Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Chale (Isle of Wight) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Chalton Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Chawton Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Cheriton Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Cheriton with Kilmeston and Tichborne;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Chilbolton Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Chilbolton;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Chilcomb Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Chilcombe;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

.
Chilworth Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Christchurch Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Clanfield Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Clatford, Goodworth Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Clatford, Upper Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Cliddesden Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Colden Common Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Coldrey Search the courts of the surrounding parishes .
Colmer Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Combe Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of East Meon with Combe, Steep, Ramsden, Froxfield and Oxenbourne;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Compton Court of the Peculiar of Compton;

Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Court of the Peculiar of Compton

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Corhampton Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Cove Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Cowes, East (IoW) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Cowes, West [St Mary] (Isle of Wight) Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Crawley Pre-1845 - Court of the Peculiar of Crawley with Hunton;

Post-1844 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester

Pre-1845

2 - Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and the Archdeaconry of Winchester

Post-1844

2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury

Crofton Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Crondall Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Crookham-with-Ewshott Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Crown Farm Search the courts of the surrounding parishes .
Crux Easton Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Curdridge Courts of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) and Archdeaconry of Winchester 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury