Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bilöpare | | bilöpare | ||
| interloper | | interloper | ||
| a illegal or unlicensed trader | | a illegal or unlicensed trader | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bindare | | bindare | ||
| tier, binder, fastener | | tier, binder, fastener | ||
| for example net making | | for example net making | ||
|- | |- | ||
| biodlare | | biodlare | ||
| bee-keeper, bee-master, apiarist | | bee-keeper, bee-master, apiarist | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| biskop | | biskop | ||
| bishop | | bishop | ||
| sometimes abbreviated as bisp. | | sometimes abbreviated as bisp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| biskötare | | biskötare | ||
| bee-keeper, bee-master | | bee-keeper, bee-master | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bjudare | | bjudare | ||
| inviter, asker, offerer, bidder | | inviter, asker, offerer, bidder | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bleckslagare | | bleckslagare | ||
| tin smith, white smith, tinner, tinman | | tin smith, white smith, tinner, tinman | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blockmakare | | blockmakare | ||
| block maker, pulley maker | | block maker, pulley maker | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blodigelodlare | | blodigelodlare | ||
| cultivator of leeches | | cultivator of leeches | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | blomsterhandlare | ||
| flower seller (male) | |||
| also known as blomstermånglare | |||
|- | |||
| blomsterhandlerska | |||
| flower seller (female) | |||
| also known as blomstermånglerska | |||
|- | |||
| blomsterodlare | |||
| cultivator of flowers, florist | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| blossbärare | |||
| torch-bearer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| blyarbetare | |||
| lead worker, plumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| blyfalsare | |||
| plumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| blystöpare | |||
| plumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| blytäckare | |||
| plumber | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||