Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bevaktare | | bevaktare | ||
| guard, keeper | | guard, keeper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bevakningsbefälhavare | | bevakningsbefälhavare | ||
| captain of the watch | | captain of the watch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bevarare | | bevarare | ||
| preserver, saver, conservator | | preserver, saver, conservator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| beväringskarl | | beväringskarl | ||
| militia man, conscript | | militia man, conscript | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| beväringsman | | beväringsman | ||
| recruit, conscript | | recruit, conscript | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bibliotekarie | | bibliotekarie | ||
| librarian | | librarian | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bijouterihandlare | | bijouterihandlare | ||
| dealer in jewelry, trinkets | | dealer in jewelry, trinkets | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bildhuggare | | bildhuggare | ||
| sculptor, statuary, carver | | sculptor, statuary, carver | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bildskärare | | bildskärare | ||
| se bildsnidare | | se bildsnidare | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bildsnidare | | bildsnidare | ||
| sculptor | | sculptor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| biljettförsäljare | | biljettförsäljare | ||
| ticket seller, booking clerk | | ticket seller, booking clerk | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| biljettförsäljerska | | biljettförsäljerska | ||
| ticket seller, booking clerk (woman) | | ticket seller, booking clerk (woman) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bilöpare | | bilöpare | ||
| | | interloper | ||
| | | a illegal or unlicensed trader | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bindare | | bindare | ||
| tier, binder, fastener | |||
| for example net making | |||
|- | |||
| biodlare | |||
| bee-keeper, bee-master, apiarist | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| biskop | |||
| bishop | |||
| sometimes abbreviated as bisp. | |||
|- | |||
| biskötare | |||
| bee-keeper, bee-master | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 394: | Line 406: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bjudare | ||
| | | inviter, asker, offerer, bidder | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bleckslagare | ||
| | | tin smith, white smith, tinner, tinman | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | blockmakare | ||
| | | block maker, pulley maker | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | blodigelodlare | ||
| | | cultivator of leeches | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||