Jump to content

Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 334: Line 334:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bevaktare
| bevaktare  
| guard, keeper
| guard, keeper  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bevakningsbefälhavare
| bevakningsbefälhavare  
| captain of the watch
| captain of the watch  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bevarare  
| bevarare  
| preserver, saver, conservator
| preserver, saver, conservator  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| beväringskarl
| beväringskarl  
| militia man, conscript
| militia man, conscript  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| beväringsman
| beväringsman  
| recruit, conscript
| recruit, conscript  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bibliotekarie
| bibliotekarie  
| librarian
| librarian  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bijouterihandlare
| bijouterihandlare  
| dealer in jewelry, trinkets
| dealer in jewelry, trinkets  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bildhuggare
| bildhuggare  
| sculptor, statuary, carver
| sculptor, statuary, carver  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bildskärare
| bildskärare  
| se bildsnidare
| se bildsnidare  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bildsnidare
| bildsnidare  
| sculptor
| sculptor  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| biljettförsäljare
| biljettförsäljare  
| ticket seller, booking clerk
| ticket seller, booking clerk  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| biljettförsäljerska
| biljettförsäljerska  
| ticket seller, booking clerk (woman)
| ticket seller, booking clerk (woman)  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bilöpare  
| bilöpare  
|  
| interloper
|  
| a illegal or unlicensed trader
|-
|-
| bindare  
| bindare  
| tier, binder, fastener
| for example net making
|-
| biodlare
| bee-keeper, bee-master, apiarist
|  
|  
|-
| biskop
| bishop
| sometimes abbreviated as bisp.
|-
| biskötare
| bee-keeper, bee-master
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 394: Line 406:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| blanchissör
| bjudare
|  
| inviter, asker, offerer, bidder
|  
|  
|-
|-
| blecksmed
| bleckslagare
|  
| tin smith, white smith, tinner, tinman
|  
|  
|-
|-
| blekare
| blockmakare
|  
| block maker, pulley maker
|  
|  
|-
|-
| blockmakare
| blodigelodlare
|  
| cultivator of leeches
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits