Jump to content

Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 89: Line 89:
| common - farmer,       -peasant, -man  
| common - farmer,       -peasant, -man  
|  
|  
|-
| amirallöjtnant
|
|
| (military)
|-
|-
| ansättare  
| ansättare  
Line 122: Line 117:
| arkebusier  
| arkebusier  
|  
|  
| member of firing squad
| member of firing squad  
| (military) arkebusera is to shoot (by order of the court)
| (military) arkebusera is to shoot (by order of the court)
|-
|-
| arklimästare  
| arklimästare  
|  
|  
| gunner
| gunner  
| (military) gunner's mate, quarter gunner (from 1829)
| (military) gunner's mate, quarter gunner (from 1829)
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits