Wales Missing Census Records: Difference between revisions

Nantglyn 1841
(added Nanclwyd 1861)
(Nantglyn 1841)
Line 3: Line 3:
== 1841 Census  ==
== 1841 Census  ==


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="100%" class="listing"
{| class="listing" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="100%" border="1"
|-
|-
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
Line 403: Line 403:
| align="left" | Gwersyllt  
| align="left" | Gwersyllt  
| align="left" | Gresford  
| align="left" | Gresford  
| align="left" | Denbighshire
| align="left" |
| align="left" |
|-
| align="left" | Gwmllwm
| align="left" | Nantglyn
| align="left" | Denbighshire  
| align="left" | Denbighshire  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 572: Line 578:
<small>&nbsp;*** Two of the missing books containing the Wrexham town census have been found by the [http://www.clwydfhs.org.uk/ Clwyd Family History Society] and are available for purchase on CD from the society. They are not available elsewhere.</small>  
<small>&nbsp;*** Two of the missing books containing the Wrexham town census have been found by the [http://www.clwydfhs.org.uk/ Clwyd Family History Society] and are available for purchase on CD from the society. They are not available elsewhere.</small>  


<br>  
<br>


== 1851 Census  ==
== 1851 Census  ==


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="100%" class="listing"
{| class="listing" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="100%" border="1"
|-
|-
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
Line 591: Line 597:
|}
|}


<br>  
<br>


== 1861 Census  ==
== 1861 Census  ==
Line 1,041: Line 1,047:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Nantclwyd
| Nantclwyd  
| Llanelidan
| Llanelidan  
| Denbighshire  
| Denbighshire  
|  
|  
Line 1,148: Line 1,154:
== 1871 Census  ==
== 1871 Census  ==


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="100%" class="listing"
{| class="listing" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="100%" border="1"
|-
|-
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
Line 1,163: Line 1,169:
|}
|}


<br>  
<br>


== 1881 Census  ==
== 1881 Census  ==


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="100%" class="listing"
{| class="listing" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="100%" border="1"
|-
|-
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
Line 1,182: Line 1,188:
|}
|}


<br>  
<br>


== 1891 Census  ==
== 1891 Census  ==


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="100%" class="listing"
{| class="listing" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="100%" border="1"
|-
|-
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
Line 1,201: Line 1,207:
|}
|}


<br>  
<br>


== 1901 Census  ==
== 1901 Census  ==


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="100%" class="listing"
{| class="listing" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="100%" border="1"
|-
|-
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
| width="25%" | '''Place/Township'''  
Line 1,220: Line 1,226:
|}
|}


<br> [[Portal:Wales|Return to Portal:Wales]]<br>  
<br>[[Portal:Wales|Return to Portal:Wales]]<br>


[[Category:Wales]] [[Category:Anglesey]] [[Category:Breconshire]] [[Category:Cardiganshire]] [[Category:Caernarfonshire]] [[Category:Carmarthenshire]] [[Category:Denbighshire]] [[Category:Flintshire]] [[Category:Merionethshire]] [[Category:Monmouthshire]] [[Category:Montgomeryshire]] [[Category:Pembrokeshire]] [[Category:Radnorshire]]
[[Category:Wales]] [[Category:Anglesey]] [[Category:Breconshire]] [[Category:Cardiganshire]] [[Category:Caernarfonshire]] [[Category:Carmarthenshire]] [[Category:Denbighshire]] [[Category:Flintshire]] [[Category:Merionethshire]] [[Category:Monmouthshire]] [[Category:Montgomeryshire]] [[Category:Pembrokeshire]] [[Category:Radnorshire]]
Approver, Moderator, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
5,539

edits